Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
Midwest Real Estate Data as distributed by MLS GRID / Casablanca
Midwest Real Estate Data as distributed by MLS GRID / Casablanca 0 US Highway Route 12 Fox Lake, IL 60050
Sold on 12/01/2023
$30,000 (USD)
2
ACRES
Sold Date:
12/01/2023
12/01/2023
Taxes
$83(2022)
$83(2022)
Lot Size
2 acres
2 acres
Type
Land
Land
School District
114
114
County
McHenry County
McHenry County
Listed By
Arturo Zamudio, Casablanca
Bought with
Agnieszka Fafrowicz, Coldwell Banker Realty
Agnieszka Fafrowicz, Coldwell Banker Realty
Source
Midwest Real Estate Data
Last checked May 14 2026 at 3:24 AM GMT+0000
Midwest Real Estate Data
Last checked May 14 2026 at 3:24 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
Listing Price History
Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Jul 18, 2023
Price Changed
$39,900
-20%
-$10,000
Jul 12, 2023
Price Changed
$49,900
-17%
-$10,000
Jun 20, 2023
Listed
$59,900
-
-
Disclaimer: Square footage is based on information available to agent, including County records. Information has not been verified by agent and should be verified by buyer.
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/14/2026 03:24. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.